Close Panel
KEY DATES FOR WIMBLEDON 2016

Qualifying begins: 20 June

The Draw: 24 June

Pre-event Press Conferences: 25 & 26 June

Order of Play: 26 June

Championships begin: 27 June

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES & LIVE BLOG FROM 20 JUNE

Wimbledon.com uses cookies. 
We use simple text files called cookies, saved on your computer, to help us deliver the best experience for you. Click continue to acknowledge that you are happy to receive cookies from Wimbledon.com.
CONTINUE >Find out more
News

Players by Country: United Kingdom

United Kingdom flag
United Kingdom
73 Participants

Finn Bass
   Boys' Singles
   Boys' Doubles
Jeremy Bates
   Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Aljaz Bedene
   Gentlemen's Singles
Liam Broady
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Alexis Canter
   Boys' Singles
Jay Clarke
   Boys' Singles
   Boys' Doubles
Edward Corrie
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles
Daniel Cox
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
Jamie Delgado
   Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Ben Draper
   Boys' Singles
   Boys' Doubles
Jack Draper
   Boys' Doubles
Kyle Edmund
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Daniel Evans
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Colin Fleming
   Gentlemen's Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Lloyd Glasspool
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Alastair Gray
   Boys' Singles
   Boys' Doubles
Luke Hammond
   Boys' Singles
Jake Hersey
   Boys' Doubles
Alfie Hewett
   Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles
   Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles
Ross Hutchins
   Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Dominic Inglot
   Gentlemen's Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Brydan Klein
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Jonathan Marray
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Anton Matusevich
   Boys' Doubles
Aidan McHugh
   Boys' Singles
   Boys' Doubles
Jack Molloy
   Boys' Doubles
Ewan Moore
   Boys' Singles
Andy Murray
   Gentlemen's Singles
Jamie Murray
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Mark Petchey
   Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Gordon Reid
   Gentlemen's Wheelchair Singles
   Gentlemen's Wheelchair Doubles
Greg Rusedski
   Gentlemen's Invitation Doubles
Joe Salisbury
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles
Neal Skupski
   Gentlemen's Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Ken Skupski
   Gentlemen's Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Daniel Smethurst
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Singles
Max Stewart
   Boys' Singles
Ryan James Storrie
   Boys' Singles
Darren Walsh
   Gentlemen's Qualifying Doubles
Alexander Ward
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
James Ward
   Gentlemen's Singles
   Gentlemen's Doubles
Chris Wilkinson
   Snr. Gentlemen's Inv. Doubles
Marcus Willis
   Gentlemen's Singles
Emily Appleton
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Georgina Axon
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Katie Boulter
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
Naomi Broady
   Ladies' Singles
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Jodie Anna Burrage
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Freya Christie
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
Ali Collins
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Harriet Dart
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
   Ladies' Qualifying Doubles
Katy Dunne
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
   Ladies' Qualifying Doubles
Louise Hunt
   Ladies' Wheelchair Singles
   Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles
Lauryn John-Baptiste
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Francesca Jones
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Anne Keothavong
   Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Johanna Konta
   Ladies' Singles
   Ladies' Doubles
Ema Lazic
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Maia Lumsden
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
   Girls' Singles
Eliz Maloney
   Girls' Doubles
Nell Miller
   Girls' Doubles
Tara Moore
   Ladies' Singles
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Jocelyn Rae
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Eden Richardson
   Girls' Singles
   Girls' Doubles
Laura Robson
   Ladies' Singles
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Lucy Shuker
   Ladies' Wheelchair Singles
   Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles
Anna Smith
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Melanie South
   Ladies' Invitation Doubles
Katie Swan
   Ladies' Singles
   Girls' Singles
Gabriella Taylor
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles
   Girls' Singles
Heather Watson
   Ladies' Singles
   Ladies' Doubles
   Mixed Doubles
Jordanne Whiley
   Ladies' Wheelchair Singles
   Ladies' Wheelchair Doubles
Lisa Whybourn
   Ladies' Qualifying Singles